Russian-german and German-russian dictionary

Russian-german and German-russian dictionary

by TTdictionary Offline

Books & Reference free v2.0.3.8 22 Mb September 1, 2020
4.5 · 40 reviews

Russian ⇄ German free offline dictionary with easy and functional interface.

Android application Russian-german and German-russian dictionary screenshot

Russian-german and German-russian dictionary

Russian ⇄ German Dictionary is a free offline dictionary (vocabulary) with easy and functional user interface, covers over 110.000 words.
★ Features:• Favorite words• Bookmark - Rename a bookmark - Sorting a bookmark• Adding notes to word• History( as day,month ...)• Adding new words• Editing words• Random word button• Search filters - suffix (starts with) - prefix (ends with)• Text-to-speech (TTS) (word or selected text)• Voice recognition • Night mode• Backup/Restore (File & Dropbox )• Tabs visibility - you can show or hide tabs (in settings).
✓ Supports Android N
✓ Tablet UI Support• Changing text size on the description window• Sharing in other apps• The option of searching, sounding and sharing of marked word in the description window.* Description window is opened as clicking on the word.
You can minimize and maximize the description window with swipe function.- Setting• Changing option of text size• Changing option of UI color• Clearing option of Bookmark, Favorite, Note, History listTTdictionary dictionaries are offline dictionary, offline dictionary needs memory.You can give suggestions, comments and legal questions related to dictionary to this address.
[email protected] • User login/registration • Synchronize data across multiple devices • Auto backup • "More apps" section updated • Some UI changes • Some bugs were fixed

About Russian-german and German-russian dictionary

Package name (App ID)
com.ttdictionary.rusdeu
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Version
v2.0.3.8
Updated
September 1, 2020
Developer
TTdictionary Offline

Looking for the Russian-german and German-russian dictionary APK?

The safest way to get Russian-german and German-russian dictionary (com.ttdictionary.rusdeu) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Get it on Google Play
Features
🎵

Music Features

Enjoy high-quality music streaming and playback features.

📸

Camera Features

Advanced camera features with editing capabilities.

🍽️

Food & Dining

Discover recipes and order food from your favorite restaurants.

Screenshots

See Russian-german and German-russian dictionary in Action

Russian-german and German-russian dictionary Screen 1
Russian-german and German-russian dictionary Screen 2
Russian-german and German-russian dictionary Screen 3
Testimonials

What Our Users Say

Don't just take our word for it. Here's what our users have to say about this Android app.

"Super"

9
9j51d 9j51d

"Best dictionary ever"

М К

"Супер"

N
New Life

"Замечательное приложение..."

E
ENES DEGER

"Perfect feature with lerning words! If this app would have translate functionality like Leo, it would be 5"

D
Dmitry dep

"Generally, the app is fine, but there are no verb or noun forms (or, maybe, they are impossible to locate?), which makes this dictionary a bit pointless."

A
Anna Intelehator

"It's good dictionary to learn. Thnx"

A
Arslan Syyahatow

"Easy to use, friendly user interface. Please add more words since many missing. Thanks for your efforts and good application!!!"

M
Mahmud Abduvohidov

"Why don't you have transcription of the word? Or I havn't found, have I?"

D
Dr. Meshcheryakov

"В первых же трёх предложениях, которые я переводила с помощью приложения, оказалось два слова, о существовании которых словарь не знал. Среди них - слово "деревья"(!) Удалила почти сразу за бесполезностью"

S
Steppen Nomad
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Russian-german and German-russian dictionary free?

Yes, Russian-german and German-russian dictionary is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install Russian-german and German-russian dictionary on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Russian-german and German-russian dictionary by TTdictionary Offline or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is com.ttdictionary.rusdeu?

com.ttdictionary.rusdeu is the App ID (package name) of Russian-german and German-russian dictionary on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is Russian-german and German-russian dictionary safe to download?

Installing Russian-german and German-russian dictionary from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by TTdictionary Offline, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

Russian-german and German-russian dictionary

Get Russian-german and German-russian dictionary Today

Russian-german and German-russian dictionary for Android — free download on Google Play.

Get it on Google Play

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.